703-408-4749 greenecountycosmos@gmail.com 4070 Cambridge Trail Beavercreek, Ohio 45430

Cosmos

Girls Teams

U9 - 2015 Jets

Coach – Abi Roark

Assistant Coach – Stacie Davis

Assistant Coach – John Battista

League – U9 MVYSA Division 3

U10 - 2014 Thunder

Coach – Rebecca Goss

Assistant Coach – Justin Corsmeier

League – U10 MVYSA Division 2

  

  

U11 - 2013 Storm

Coach – Jason Forbush

Assistant Coach – Chris Stephen

League – U11 MVYSA Division 3

  

U12 - 2012 Blast

Coach – Allison Vandergriff

Assistant Coach – Bob Glaser

League – U12 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League Select Black Division

U15 - 2009

Coach – Nick Skafec

Assistant Coach – Becky Cassel

League – U15 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League Select Black Division

U10 - 2014 Lightning

Coach – John Lebrun

Assistant Coach – Jessie Tingley

League – U10 MVYSA Division 1

  

U11 - 2013 Ambush

Coach – Bobby Webster

Assistant Coach – Adam Joyce

Assistant Coach – Tim Webster

League – U11 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League Select Red Div.

U12 - 2012 Barcelona

Coach – Tim Webster

Assistant Coach – Joe Brooks

Leagues – U12 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League Premier 1 Div.

U13 MVYSA Division 1

U13 - 2011

Coach – Liz Driver

Assistant Coach – Katy Ehret

League – U13 MVYSA Division 2

Cosmos

Boys Teams

U8 - 2016

Coach – Tim Webster

Assistant Coach – Desiree Haggerty

League – U9 MVYSA Division 2

U9 - 2015 Mavericks

Coach – Tessa Tupling

Assistant Coach – Jess Bender

Assistant Coach – Stephanie Reynoso

League – U9 MVYSA Division 3

U11 - 2013 Bayern

Coach – Paul Haggerty

Assistant Coach – Paul Weisbecker

Assistant Coach – Chad Chamberlain

League – U11 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League State division

U11 - 2013 Napoli

Coach – Rich Porter 

Assistant Coach – Michael Burgess

League  – U11 MVYSA Division 2

  

U12 - 2012 Crew

Coach – Dan Porta

Assistant Coach – Ryan Mehaffie

League – U13 MVYSA Division 2

U13 - 2011 Bombers

Coach – Hank O’Sheal

Assistant Coach – Joel Holden

Assistant Coach – Andres Martell

League – U13 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League Select Black div.

U14 - 2010 Fury

Coach – Scott Frauman

Assistant Coach – Jeff Kingsley

Assistant Coach – Scott Gerics

League – U14 MVYSA Division 1

U18/19 - 2006/2007

Coach – Dan Borgelt

Assistant Coach – Bobby Webster

League – U18/19 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League State Div.

U9 - 2015 Aviators

Coach – Tessa Tupling

Assistant Coach – Jess Bender

 League – U9 MVYSA Division 2

U10 - 2014 Stealth

Coach – Hank O’Sheal 

Assistant Coach – Michael Cox

League – U10 MVYSA Division 2

 

U11 - 2013 United

Coach – Shawn Woods 

Assistant Coach – Jason Bailey 

Assistant Coach – Patrick Higgins

League – U11 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League State division

U11 - 2013 Panthers

Coach – Justin Bunn

Assistant Coach – Joe Martz

Assistant Coach – Chad Geist 

League – U11 MVYSA Division 4

U12 - 2012 Galactico

Coach – Jim Felix

Assistant Coach – Jason Bede

League – U12 11v11 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League Elite 1 div.

U14 - 2010 Manchester City

Coach – Paul Haggerty

Assistant Coach – Desiree Haggerty

Assistant Coach – Steve Lougeman

League – U14 Buckeye Premier Youth Soccer League State division



U15 - 2009 Cityzens

Coach – Dave Casbeer

Assistant Coach – Jeff Chen

League – U15 MVYSA Division 1